September 3, 2023
4:00pm
Pittsburgh Friends Meeting House
Pittsburgh, PA
Ramin Akhavijou: she is there (2022)
Gabriel José Bolaños Chamorro: Sonorita (2015)
Brittany Green: on waiting (2023) +
Brian Riordan: Void 3 (2023) *
Nina C. Young: Meditation (2013)
January 26, 2024: New Works Salon:
8:00pm
Mary Pappert School of Music
Duquesne University
Pittsburgh, PA
Kyle Grimm: 4 Instances of Eliot (2019) +
Ryan McMasters: Like Glue, His Dead Body Holds Me (2017) +
New works by Seth Toops, Elizabeth Pompa, Naama Perel-Tzadok, and Anna Elder.
March 29 and 31, 2024: She Scores
March 29, 7:00pm: Pittsburgh Friends Meeting House (Pittsburgh, PA)
March 31, 2:00pm: Scholes Street Studio (Brooklyn, NY)
Anna Elder: Neighborhoods (2024)*
Gilda Lyons: Chrysalis (2010)
Jimena Maldonado: Traceurs (2017)
Hannah Selin: Red:Green Symbiosis (2024)*
Leilei Tian: Moult (2002)
Angelica Negron: Dust (2015)
May 31 and June 2, 2024
May 31, 7:00pm: Pittsburgh, PA
June 2, 2:00pm: Brooklyn, NY
Arnold Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire (1912)
Kaija Saariaho: Oi Kuu (1990)
Emily Cook: Tides/Interludes (2024)*
Gabrielle Cerbervile: Phases (2016)
*premiere
+Kamratōn commission
4:00pm
Pittsburgh Friends Meeting House
Pittsburgh, PA
Ramin Akhavijou: she is there (2022)
Gabriel José Bolaños Chamorro: Sonorita (2015)
Brittany Green: on waiting (2023) +
Brian Riordan: Void 3 (2023) *
Nina C. Young: Meditation (2013)
January 26, 2024: New Works Salon:
8:00pm
Mary Pappert School of Music
Duquesne University
Pittsburgh, PA
Kyle Grimm: 4 Instances of Eliot (2019) +
Ryan McMasters: Like Glue, His Dead Body Holds Me (2017) +
New works by Seth Toops, Elizabeth Pompa, Naama Perel-Tzadok, and Anna Elder.
March 29 and 31, 2024: She Scores
March 29, 7:00pm: Pittsburgh Friends Meeting House (Pittsburgh, PA)
March 31, 2:00pm: Scholes Street Studio (Brooklyn, NY)
Anna Elder: Neighborhoods (2024)*
Gilda Lyons: Chrysalis (2010)
Jimena Maldonado: Traceurs (2017)
Hannah Selin: Red:Green Symbiosis (2024)*
Leilei Tian: Moult (2002)
Angelica Negron: Dust (2015)
May 31 and June 2, 2024
May 31, 7:00pm: Pittsburgh, PA
June 2, 2:00pm: Brooklyn, NY
Arnold Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire (1912)
Kaija Saariaho: Oi Kuu (1990)
Emily Cook: Tides/Interludes (2024)*
Gabrielle Cerbervile: Phases (2016)
*premiere
+Kamratōn commission